Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Seeing a Step Ahead

"It's hard when something u ought to think it's true, yet it's just only on basis of ur knowledge and not from those acknowledge or majority agreed to." 

Well, that is SOOOO true, in some ways. When ur dealing something closely related with religion basis, then u shud with no terms and option to obey and follow its rules, customs and obligations, rite?? Coz, no matter what u think is right, if it says no, then is a NO!! definitely definite.

And in terms for those who have experience on dealing something which the outcomes will be the ONLY ONE, then there is no point in re-battling or arguing on those things. But certainly, most things are balanced with its good ways and its bad ways. So i can only agree partially for this.

In a way where we ought to think bout something or for every reason that come in our way, whether in a good way or bad, in leisure or in busy days, what you think of something, doesn't make it a totally bad for others. Likewise, it gives the opportunity to the others, and so merrily giving hopes and chances and opportunity.

I can't say that i am right in this case, but in my way of thinking, i do think that if someone for instance fat and dumpy, doesn't make you to ought that the person is slow, lazy and related to it. And, to admire someone is gud, but to know something bad of him, and ought that you will directly disagree or trash the admired people is just so wrong. You admire people because of his ability in one or two things, not the bad things. Coz everyone have their bad sides, and the bad sides shud be a barrier for you not to follow, not to be disgraced or bad mouth bout it.

Ok.....lets chit chater later...
hope im not talking crap this time..hehe3
so freaking tired >.<

Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Learn to Learn or Learn for Final

2 Days of no Class??...

hahaha seriously it's kinda bored like hell even though i have fun times for not doing any homework or WSE..
eh? wait a minute...i've got tons of tests next week...ARRRGGGHHHH~~ e taihen desuyooo
nah, don't want to bother that thing for now.

Just woke up, not even having my morning shower yet, a conversation with my home mate bothers me for a while. But, it's not really something that zapped my head, coz i think this kind of conversation is a long-time-always-been-made by people like us; students, lecturers and the one that really concern--->The Ministry.

"are we 

come on guys, are we really that stupid that we just read the books for final terms? Yes maybe we ARE coz we were born in Malaysia that maximizing the exam-oriented function, let say starting our kindergarten? Hahaha, you notice that right? But, ever you wonder that everything that we learn, even though we only focusing it for FINAL, getting flying color results, good grade for any level you take, don't you think that we actually LEARN from all of that?

Eager to learn with all those book,
as behind is the need for achievement on a piece of paper.

Try to get this.
Don't you ever think that you can read?
Don't you ever think that you can spell?
Don't you ever think that you can write?
Don't you ever think that you can calculate?
Don't you ever think that you can remember things you did learn before?

Coincidence? NO
GOD had created us with a powerful brain. And though we used it just for a little, like the need for examination, likewise we are actually remembering it and thus we can actually adapt it.

  • One thing that we people always tend to feel like we are study for examination, tests and such is because maybe we toooooooooooooooooooooooo much focus for the exam, thats first. 
  • Second is that, because we are beginning with new study life, apart from the subjects taken before, so thats why we feel like didn't learn anything before. 
  • And lastly, most of us were taking new major study, and the things you have studied before isn't for you to explore, or reuse back mostly.

We have the power, We tend to be modest with the knowledge
Hahhaa, so don't freak out if people say you're bad, or you are no genius or WSE. Try make them believe that you actually know everything. And just be happy with what you are. 

~but, nevertheless don't ever try thinking that without study you can manage yourself having good results. That may i call u DUMB..hahaha~

to Wan Haris Wan Mulia,
thankx for giving the piece of idea...
hahaha.. smile for your Smartness >.<